Is Corn Snack Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- paprika colorings & sucralose
- bread crumbs protein hydrolysate
paprika colorings & sucralose
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, palm oil, glucose, sugar, paprika spice (onion, garlic & red pepper), bread crumbs protein hydrolysate, seasoning (codfish), salt, monosodium glutamate (amino acid), artificial flavor, paprika colorings & sucralose
Check Corn Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corn Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker


