Is Corn Snacks, Bar-B-Q Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat gluten

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SELECTED CORN, VEGETABLE OIL, SEASONING (SALT, CORN FLOUR, SPICES (CONTAINS MUSTARD), DEXTROSE, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, TOMATO POWDER, COLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HYDROLYZED (CORN GLUTEN, SOY, WHEAT GLUTEN) PROTEIN, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE), CALCIUM HYDROXIDE. CONTAINS MUSTARD, SOY AND WHEAT INGREDIENTS.

Check Corn Snacks, Bar-B-Q against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Corn Snacks, Bar-B-Q is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go