Is Corn Soup Popcorn Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream style corn
- cream-style corn powder
cream style corn
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR (SUGAR, GLUCOSE, TREHALOSE), CORN KERNEL (NON-GMO), CORN SOUP SEASONING POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, SEASONING AGENT (GLYCINE, SODIUM 5'-INOSINATE, SODIUM 5'-GUANYLATE, DISODIUM SUCCINATE), YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, FLAVOR (DEXTRIN, MEDIUM-CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDE, STARCH SODIUM OCTENYL SUCCINATE, FLAVOR), CREAM-STYLE CORN POWDER [CREAM STYLE CORN (CORN, SUGAR, SALT), MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, B-CAROTENÉ (MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCER - IDE, SUCROSE, ANTIOXIDANT (SODIUM L-ASCORBATE), B - CAROTENE, SILICON DIOXIDE, ANTIOXIDANT (VITAMIN E)), FLAVOR], BLACK PEPPER POWDER}, PALM OIL
Check Corn Soup Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corn Soup Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


