Is CORN TORTILLAS, CORN Dairy Free?

Description
Soft, pliable rounds deliver a mild, slightly sweet flavor and tender texture that warms evenly. Commonly used for tacos, quesadillas, enchiladas, and wraps; reviewers frequently note freshness, pliability, consistent size, and occasional reports of dryness or splitting during heating. Packaging and shelf-life comments appear in some reviews regarding storage concerns.

Description
Soft, pliable rounds deliver a mild, slightly sweet flavor and tender texture that warms evenly. Commonly used for tacos, quesadillas, enchiladas, and wraps; reviewers frequently note freshness, pliability, consistent size, and occasional reports of dryness or splitting during heating. Packaging and shelf-life comments appear in some reviews regarding storage concerns.
Ingredients
CORN MASA FLOUR, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, AMYLASE, AND PROPIONIC ACID, BENZOIC ACID AND PHOSPHORIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check CORN TORTILLAS, CORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CORN TORTILLAS, CORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


