Is CORNBREAD SIMPLY STUFFING SEASONED STUFFING MIX, CORNBREAD Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BREAD CRUMBS (ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORNMEAL, SUGAR, SALT, VEGETABLE SHORTENING [PALM OIL AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL), YEAST, GRAIN VINEGAR, TURMERIC [COLOR], SOY LECITHIN, ANNATTO [COLOR]), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, HYDROLYZED CORN AND SOY PROTEIN, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED CELERY, SPICE, SUGAR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CORN STARCH, SOY FLOUR, CHICKEN FAT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, TURMERIC (COLOR), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE.

Check CORNBREAD SIMPLY STUFFING SEASONED STUFFING MIX, CORNBREAD against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
Savory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep