Is Corne Port-Royal Premium Belgian Chocolates Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- partly skimmed milk
- milk
- skimmed milk
- skimmed milk powder
- cream
- butter
- butter oil
- whole milk powder
- +3 more
partly skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, glucose syrup, apple puree, glucose-fructose syrup, sweetened condensed skimmed milk, invert sugar syrup, candy sugar syrup, sweetened condensed milk, dextrose, caramelized sugar, concentrated elderberry juice, honey), Milk chocolate (sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, flavor), Dark chocolate (cocoa mass, sugar, butter oil, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, flavor), White chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, soy lecithin, flavor), Hazelnuts, Coconut fat, Cream, Glycerol, Gianduja (sugar, hazelnuts, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whole milk powder, soy lecithin, butter oil, flavoring), Shea butter, Sorbitol, Cocoa mass, Sunflower oil, Butter, Skimmed milk, Low-fat cocoa powder, Skimmed milk powder, Almonds, Water, Strawberry, Cocoa butter, Raspberry, Liquid whole eggs, Blueberries, Coffee, Whole milk powder, Wheat flour, Soy lecithin, Mono and diglycerides of fatty acids, Sunflower lecithin, Flavors, Rapeseed oil, Salt, Ginger, Partly skimmed milk, Guérande sea salt, Butter oil, Citric acid, Invertase, Corn oil, Pectin, Potato starch, Malic acid, Vanilla, Liquid egg whites. Contains: Hazelnuts, Almonds, Milk, Soy, Wheat, Egg. May contain: Other tree nuts, Peanuts, Sesame.
Check Corne Port-Royal Premium Belgian Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corne Port-Royal Premium Belgian Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


