Is Corned beef Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- made with 120g of beef per 100g of finished product
- cooked beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cooked Beef, Beef, Salt, Sugar, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite). Made with 120g of beef per 100g of finished product.
Check Corned beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corned beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Can
Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep


