Is Corners - pop veggie crisps Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • milk solids
  • fermented skimmed milk
  • cheese
  • cheese powder
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn (53.7%), Peas (21.8%) (Green Split Peas, Yellow Split Peas), Black Beans (8.4 %), Topical Seasoning (8%) (Onion Powder, Whey Powder (milk), Salt, Fermented Skimmed Milk and Cream (milk) (dehydrated), Cheese Powder (milk) (3.8%) (Cheese (milk), Milk Solids, Emulsifying Salt), Dextrose Monohydrate, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavouring, Parsley Flakes, Acid (Citric Acid)), Sunflower Oil.

Check Corners - pop veggie crisps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go