No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Cornetto Chocolate Ice Cream Cones 6 x 90ml Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, coconut fat, WHEAT flour, fat-reduced cocoa powder (4%), glucose syrup, cocoa mass (2%), whey solids (MILK), fructose, potato starch, sunflower oil, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, lecithins, ammonium phosphatides), stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, tara gum, carrageenan), salt, skimmed MILK powder or concentrate, whole MILK powder, cocoa butter (0.1%), caramelised sugar syrup, natural vanilla flavouring. May contain: RYE, BARLEY, OAT, SOY, ALMOND, HAZELNUT and PISTACHIO

Check Cornetto Chocolate Ice Cream Cones 6 x 90ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Cornetto Chocolate Ice Cream Cones 6 x 90ml | Spoonful