Is Cornetto Classico Cones 6 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- concentrated skim milk
- reconstituted skim milk
- cream
- dairy milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy ingredients milk, reconstituted skim milk, cream (milk), concentrated skim milk, milk solids, sugar, vegetable oils (coconut oil, sunflower oil), wheat flour, glucose fructose syrup, hazelnut, glucose, syrup, cocoa powder (1.6%), emulsifiers (322, 471, 442), potato starch, salt, stabiliser (401), caramelised sugar, natural vanilla flavour, glucose, wheat starch, egg white, burnt sugar syrup.
Check Cornetto Classico Cones 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cornetto Classico Cones 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cornetto Classico Cones 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Piece


