Is Cornetto MAX Hazelnut & Chocolate Ice Cream Cones 4 x 90ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, glucose syrup, coconut fat, water, WHEAT flour, sunflower oil, fat-reduced cocoa powder¹ (3%), HAZELNUTS (2%), HAZELNUT paste (2%), fructose, skimmed MILK powder, potato starch, modified starch, cocoa mass¹ (0.3%), emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, lecithins, ammonium phosphatides), whey solids (MILK), apple², carrot², hibiscus², salt (0.2%), stabilisers (guar gum, carrageenan, locust bean gum, tara gum), butter (MILK), caramelised sugar, natural flavourings (contains HAZELNUT). May contain: RYE, BARLEY, OAT, SOY, ALMOND, WALNUT and PISTACHIO. ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa is mixed with non-certified cocoa during processing (mass balance). ²Concentrate
Check Cornetto MAX Hazelnut & Chocolate Ice Cream Cones 4 x 90ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cornetto MAX Hazelnut & Chocolate Ice Cream Cones 4 x 90ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Ice Cream · Piece


