Is Cornetto MAX Pistachio Ice Cream Cones 4 x 90ml Vegan?

Ingredients
Sugar, reconstituted skimmed MILK, water, coconut fat, glucose syrup, WHEAT flour, sunflower oil, whole MILK powder, PISTACHIOS (2%), PISTACHIO paste (1%), fat-reduced cocoa powder¹ (0.9%), whey solids (MILK), potato starch, skimmed MILK powder, modified starch, salt, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, lecithins, ammonium phosphatides), butter (MILK), stabilisers (guar gum, carrageenan, tara gum, locust bean gum), caramelised sugar syrup, flavourings, colours (copper complexes of chlorophyllins), safflower concentrate, lemon concentrate, spirulina. May contain: RYE, BARLEY, OAT, SOY, ALMOND, HAZELNUT, WALNUT, CASHEW, PECAN and MACADAMIA. ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa is mixed with non-certified cocoa during processing (mass balance)
Check Cornetto MAX Pistachio Ice Cream Cones 4 x 90ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cornetto MAX Pistachio Ice Cream Cones 4 x 90ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


