Is Cornetto Miniature 5 Chocolate & 5 Classic 280Ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • milk
  • reconstituted skimmed milk
  • ice cream
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk chocolate compound topping
  • chocolate compound

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice cream [reconstituted skimmed MILK, water, sugar, glucose syrup, vegetable fat (coconut oil), MILK solids, dextrose, emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan), natural flavouring (contains MILK)], wafer cone [WHEAT flour, sugar, vegetable fat (coconut oil), emulsifier (sunflower lecithin), salt, burned sugar syrup], chocolate compound [sugar, vegetable fat (coconut, sunflower) in varying proportions, fat reduced cocoa powder (12%), emulsifier (ammonium phosphatides)], milk chocolate compound topping [vegetable fat (coconut), sugar, fat reduced cocoa powder (13%), skimmed MILK powder, emulsifier (ammonium phosphatides)], HAZELNUT pieces. May contain egg, soy, pistachio, almond and pecan. WARNING: may contain shells of nuts

Check Cornetto Miniature 5 Chocolate & 5 Classic 280Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cornetto Miniature 5 Chocolate & 5 Classic 280Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go