Is Cornetto Miniature 5 Chocolate & 5 Classic 280Ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
- dextrose
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- ammonium phosphatides
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice cream [reconstituted skimmed MILK, water, sugar, glucose syrup, vegetable fat (coconut oil), MILK solids, dextrose, emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan), natural flavouring (contains MILK)], wafer cone [WHEAT flour, sugar, vegetable fat (coconut oil), emulsifier (sunflower lecithin), salt, burned sugar syrup], chocolate compound [sugar, vegetable fat (coconut, sunflower) in varying proportions, fat reduced cocoa powder (12%), emulsifier (ammonium phosphatides)], milk chocolate compound topping [vegetable fat (coconut), sugar, fat reduced cocoa powder (13%), skimmed MILK powder, emulsifier (ammonium phosphatides)], HAZELNUT pieces. May contain egg, soy, pistachio, almond and pecan. WARNING: may contain shells of nuts
Check Cornetto Miniature 5 Chocolate & 5 Classic 280Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cornetto Miniature 5 Chocolate & 5 Classic 280Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cornetto Miniature 5 Chocolate & 5 Classic 280Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


