Is Cornetto Non Dairy Vegan Gluten Free Vanilla Ice Cream Cone 4x90ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, sugar, coconut fat, glucose syrup, glucose-fructose syrup, cornflour, corn starch, HAZELNUTS, fat-reduced cocoa powder (1.5%), sunflower oil, emulsifiers (lecithins (contain SOY), mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), SOY proteins (0.4%), stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, tara gum), flavourings, salt. May contain: MILK and PISTACHIO. Gluten free
Check Cornetto Non Dairy Vegan Gluten Free Vanilla Ice Cream Cone 4x90ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cornetto Non Dairy Vegan Gluten Free Vanilla Ice Cream Cone 4x90ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


