Is Cornetto Non Dairy Vegan Gluten Free Vanilla Ice Cream Cone 4x90ml Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, sugar, coconut fat, glucose syrup, glucose-fructose syrup, cornflour, corn starch, HAZELNUTS, fat-reduced cocoa powder (1.5%), sunflower oil, emulsifiers (lecithins (contain SOY), mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), SOY proteins (0.4%), stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, tara gum), flavourings, salt. May contain: MILK and PISTACHIO. Gluten free

Check Cornetto Non Dairy Vegan Gluten Free Vanilla Ice Cream Cone 4x90ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go