Is Cornetto Soft Caramel Ice Cream Cones 4X140ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- cream
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- natural vanilla flavouring1
- ammonium phosphatides
- lecithins
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, coconut fat, WHEAT flour, glucose-fructose syrup, dextrose, fructose, soluble fibre (corn), water, fat-reduced cocoa powder, skimmed MILK powder or concentrate, vegetable oils (sunflower, shea), emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, lecithins, ammonium phosphatides), potato starch, caramelised sugar syrup, stabilisers (guar gum, tara gum, locust bean gum), cream (MILK), salt, whole MILK powder, skimmed MILK powder, flavourings, natural vanilla flavouring1, acidity regulator (citric acid). May contain RYE, BARLEY, OAT, ALMOND, HAZELNUT and PISTACHIO.1 Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Cornetto Soft Caramel Ice Cream Cones 4X140ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cornetto Soft Caramel Ice Cream Cones 4X140ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


