Is Cornetto Vegan & Gluten Free Ice Cream Cones 4x90ml Soy Free?

Description
Crunchy cones provide a crisp exterior and smooth, creamy filling with a balanced sweet flavor. Often used as handheld dessert snacks, party treats, or ice cream accompaniments, reviewers note consistent crunch and pleasant taste while sometimes reporting occasional crumbling, variable filling distribution, and mixed opinions on packaging durability and reliability.
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy cones provide a crisp exterior and smooth, creamy filling with a balanced sweet flavor. Often used as handheld dessert snacks, party treats, or ice cream accompaniments, reviewers note consistent crunch and pleasant taste while sometimes reporting occasional crumbling, variable filling distribution, and mixed opinions on packaging durability and reliability.
Ingredients
Water, sugar, coconut fat, glucose syrup, corn flour, corn starch, glucose-fructose syrup, HAZELNUTS, fat-reduced cocoa powder, SOY flour (1%), sunflower oil, emulsifiers (lecithins, mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum), flavourings, salt. May contain milk, mustard and pistachio nuts. Gluten free
Check Cornetto Vegan & Gluten Free Ice Cream Cones 4x90ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cornetto Vegan & Gluten Free Ice Cream Cones 4x90ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Cornetto Vegan & Gluten Free Ice Cream Cones 4x90ml is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Cone


