Is cornetto Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • reconstituted skimmed milk
  • whey solids

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

reconstituted skimmed milk, sugar, vegetable oils (coconut, sunflower), wheat flour, water, glucose syrup, fat reduced cocoa powder, fructose syrup, glucose-fructose syrup, cocoa butter, whey solids (milk), whole milk powder, potato starch, cocoa mass, emulsifiers (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, sunflower lecithin, ammonium phosphatides, soy lecithin), stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, carrageenan), skimmed milk powder, salt, flavourings (contain milk), nutrition information energy fat of which saturates carbohydrate of which sugars protein , 360 mle 4, 4: , 224 ge salt %3d *% of reference inta %3d , 90 ml/56

Check cornetto against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go