Is Cornmeal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YELLOW DEGermed CORNMEAL ENRICHED (NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, AND FOLIC ACID).
Check Cornmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cornmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Cornmeal, Organic, Stone Ground, Medium Grind
Bob's Red Mill Medium Grind Cornmeal -- 24 oz Resealable Pouch
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Medium Grind Cornmeal -- 24 oz Resealable Pouch
White Lily Enriched White Self-Rising Cornmeal Mix 32 Oz Bag
White Lily Enriched White Self-Rising Cornmeal Mix 5 Lb Bag
About this product
Grain · Powder


