Is White Lily Enriched White Self-Rising Cornmeal Mix 5 Lb Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- riboflavin
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bolted White Cornmeal And Enriched Flour And Enriched Degerminated White Cornmeal (Bolted White Cornmeal, Wheat Flour, Degerminated White Cornmeal, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Leavening (Baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Salt
Check White Lily Enriched White Self-Rising Cornmeal Mix 5 Lb Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Lily Enriched White Self-Rising Cornmeal Mix 5 Lb Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Wonder, calcium fortified enriched bread, classic white
Guerrero Tortillas Corn White Maiz Blanco Bag 30 Count - 27.5 Oz
Lay's Poppables White Cheddar Flavored Potato Snack Chips, 5 Oz Bag
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
Where to buy
White Lily Enriched White Self-Rising Cornmeal Mix 5 Lb Bag is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Dried


