Is Cornstarch Custard Natilla Coconut Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavoring
- foods containing oats
flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar (natural sweetener), Corn starch (thickener), Grated coconut, powder cane sugar (natural sweetener), Salt, Artificial coconut flavor (flavoring). CONTAINS: COCONUT. Made in equipment that process foods containing oats and tartrazine. INGREDIENTES: Azúcar (edulcorante natural), Fécula de maíz (espesante), Coco rallado, Panela en polvo (edulcorante natural), Sal, Sabor artificial a coco (saborizante). CONTIENE: COCO. Elaborado en equipos que procesan alimentos que contienen Avena y Tartrazina. INGRÉDIENTS: Sucre (édulcorant naturel), amidon de mais (épaississant), noix de coco râpée, canne à sucre en poudre (édulcorant naturel), sel, Arôme artificiel de noix de coco (aromatisant). CONTIENT: NOIX DE COCO. Fabriqué dans des équipements qui traitent des aliments contenant de l'avoine et de la tartrazine.
Check Cornstarch Custard Natilla Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cornstarch Custard Natilla Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Sauce · Powder


