Is Cornstarch Custard Natilla Coconut Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar (natural sweetener), Corn starch (thickener), Grated coconut, powder cane sugar (natural sweetener), Salt, Artificial coconut flavor (flavoring). CONTAINS: COCONUT. Made in equipment that process foods containing oats and tartrazine. INGREDIENTES: Azúcar (edulcorante natural), Fécula de maíz (espesante), Coco rallado, Panela en polvo (edulcorante natural), Sal, Sabor artificial a coco (saborizante). CONTIENE: COCO. Elaborado en equipos que procesan alimentos que contienen Avena y Tartrazina. INGRÉDIENTS: Sucre (édulcorant naturel), amidon de mais (épaississant), noix de coco râpée, canne à sucre en poudre (édulcorant naturel), sel, Arôme artificiel de noix de coco (aromatisant). CONTIENT: NOIX DE COCO. Fabriqué dans des équipements qui traitent des aliments contenant de l'avoine et de la tartrazine.

Check Cornstarch Custard Natilla Coconut against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSnacking