Is Cornstarch Custard Natilla Coconut Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar (natural sweetener), Corn starch (thickener), Grated coconut, powder cane sugar (natural sweetener), Salt, Artificial coconut flavor (flavoring). CONTAINS: COCONUT. Made in equipment that process foods containing oats and tartrazine. INGREDIENTES: Azúcar (edulcorante natural), Fécula de maíz (espesante), Coco rallado, Panela en polvo (edulcorante natural), Sal, Sabor artificial a coco (saborizante). CONTIENE: COCO. Elaborado en equipos que procesan alimentos que contienen Avena y Tartrazina. INGRÉDIENTS: Sucre (édulcorant naturel), amidon de mais (épaississant), noix de coco râpée, canne à sucre en poudre (édulcorant naturel), sel, Arôme artificiel de noix de coco (aromatisant). CONTIENT: NOIX DE COCO. Fabriqué dans des équipements qui traitent des aliments contenant de l'avoine et de la tartrazine.

Check Cornstarch Custard Natilla Coconut against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSnacking