Is Cornstarch Custard Natilla Coconut Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar (natural sweetener), Corn starch (thickener), Grated coconut, powder cane sugar (natural sweetener), Salt, Artificial coconut flavor (flavoring). CONTAINS: COCONUT. Made in equipment that process foods containing oats and tartrazine. INGREDIENTES: Azúcar (edulcorante natural), Fécula de maíz (espesante), Coco rallado, Panela en polvo (edulcorante natural), Sal, Sabor artificial a coco (saborizante). CONTIENE: COCO. Elaborado en equipos que procesan alimentos que contienen Avena y Tartrazina. INGRÉDIENTS: Sucre (édulcorant naturel), amidon de mais (épaississant), noix de coco râpée, canne à sucre en poudre (édulcorant naturel), sel, Arôme artificiel de noix de coco (aromatisant). CONTIENT: NOIX DE COCO. Fabriqué dans des équipements qui traitent des aliments contenant de l'avoine et de la tartrazine.

Check Cornstarch Custard Natilla Coconut against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSnacking