Is Cornstarch Custard Natilla Coconut Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • artificial coconut flavor
  • grated coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar (natural sweetener), Corn starch (thickener), Grated coconut, powder cane sugar (natural sweetener), Salt, Artificial coconut flavor (flavoring). CONTAINS: COCONUT. Made in equipment that process foods containing oats and tartrazine. INGREDIENTES: Azúcar (edulcorante natural), Fécula de maíz (espesante), Coco rallado, Panela en polvo (edulcorante natural), Sal, Sabor artificial a coco (saborizante). CONTIENE: COCO. Elaborado en equipos que procesan alimentos que contienen Avena y Tartrazina. INGRÉDIENTS: Sucre (édulcorant naturel), amidon de mais (épaississant), noix de coco râpée, canne à sucre en poudre (édulcorant naturel), sel, Arôme artificiel de noix de coco (aromatisant). CONTIENT: NOIX DE COCO. Fabriqué dans des équipements qui traitent des aliments contenant de l'avoine et de la tartrazine.

Check Cornstarch Custard Natilla Coconut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSnacking