Is Cornwell's Apple Cider Vinegar Cider 750mL Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Tart, sharp acidity with subtle fruity undertones and a thin, watery texture. Commonly used diluted in dressings, marinades, pickling brines, and household cleaning or hair rinses. Customers note consistent acidity and reliable packaging; some report a mellow profile while others describe a harsher, more vinegary bite and easy storage overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Naturally Brewed Apple Cider Vinegar, Apple Extrac t.

Check Cornwell's Apple Cider Vinegar Cider 750mL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cornwell's Apple Cider Vinegar Cider 750mL is available at 2 retailers

IGAWoolworths

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SourTangyVinegary
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSaladMarinadingDipping