Is Cornwell's Lancashire Relish 500ml Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.

Ingredients
Vinegar (barley & wheat), water, sugar, apples , dates, brown sugar, salt, golden syrup, spices ( wheat), vegetable gum (guar), tamarind, anchovies, colour (caramel (150c)), natural flavour, emulsif ier (433).
Check Cornwell's Lancashire Relish 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cornwell's Lancashire Relish 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cornwell's Lancashire Relish 500ml is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryAcidicSaltyVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingMeal Prep


