Is Cornwell's Malt Vinegar Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vinegar (naturally Brewed From Malt [barley & Wheat] And Fermented Spirit), Colour (caramel Iii). Contains Barley and Wheat.
Check Cornwell's Malt Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cornwell's Malt Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Newman's Own® Olive Oil & Vinegar Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
NATURAL MILD & MELLOW RICE VINEGAR, NATURAL MILD & MELLOW
About this product
Condiment · Liquid
Flavor
Acidic
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DressingCookingDippingSalad


