Is Cornwell's Malt Vinegar Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vinegar (naturally Brewed From Malt [barley & Wheat] And Fermented Spirit), Colour (caramel Iii). Contains Barley and Wheat.

Check Cornwell's Malt Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Liquid

Flavor
Acidic
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DressingCookingDippingSalad