Is Cornwell's White Vinegar Naturally Fermented Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White vinegar [naturally brewed from fermented spirit].

Check Cornwell's White Vinegar Naturally Fermented against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cornwell's White Vinegar Naturally Fermented is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsIGAWoolworths

About this product

Vinegar · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSour
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSalad