This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Corny Corn Chip Co. Corn Chips Nacho Cheese Flavour Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn (72%), Vegetable Oil, Cheese Seasoning (6%) [Cheese Powder (Milk), Butter milk Powder, Salt, Vegetable Powder (Onion, Garlic), Whey Powder (Milk), Tomato Powder, Sugar, Anti-caking Agent (551), Natural Flavour, Flavour Enhancer (635), Food Acids (270, 330), Spice Extracts, Yeast Extract, Spice Ground].

Check Corny Corn Chip Co. Corn Chips Nacho Cheese Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish
Pescatarian? Corny Corn Chip Co. Corn Chips Nacho Cheese Flavour | Spoonful