Is Corny Peanut-Chocolate Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat 1
- wheat flour
- com four barley melised sugar syrup
- barley malt extract
- ekstrakt ot echemichen malts
- oat 12
wheat 1
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
al Values/SpeakEÇ QIEC 100 g 2014 W/481 kcal Ата проприод пре ВА ФЪСТЪЦИ 24%, МЛЕЧЕН шоколад 20% (захар, какаова маса*, какаово масло*, обезмаслено МЛЯКО на прах, МЛЕЧНА мазнина, емулгатор (2476, Е442), глюкозо-фруктозен от житни растения (ОВЕС 12%, ПШЕНИЦА 1,8%), зърнени криспита (ПШЕНИЧНО брашно, захар, оризово брашно, царевично брашно, екстракт от ЕЧЕМИЧЕН малц, арен сироп), глюкозен сироп, захар, кокосово масло, корнфлейкс (царевица, сол, екстракт от ЕЧЕМИЧЕН малц), мед, сол, карамелизиран захарен сироп, емулгатор pa Toprosеy: Пayбpмарк 00д, 1517 Сooия, ул. бесарабия 112, тел 02 9587800. GB Ingredients: Roasted PEANUTS 24%, MILK chocolate 20% (sugar, cocoa mass Kpowder, MILK fat, emulsifier (E476, E442)), glucose-fructose syrup, whole cereal flakes (OAT 12%, WHEAT 1.8%), cereal crispies (WHEAT flour, sugar, rice flour, com four BARLEY melised sugar syrup), glucose syrup, sugar, coconut oil, cornflakes (corn, salt, BARLEY malt extract), honey, salt, caramelised sugar syrup, emulsifier lecithins. May contain NUTS Distributor: gum 3 10ean ireland/HERO UK FOODS LTD, 120-122 Commercial Road Bournemouth, BH2 5LT. Contact us: 0800 39 55 11 EvoTATIKA: KABOUDIOVETIKIA 24%, olda δημητριακών (ΔΥΜΑ - δι καρύδια, Serenate SIT 4013147
Check Corny Peanut-Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corny Peanut-Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →

