Is Corny Peanut-Chocolate Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- milk chocolate 20
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
al Values/SpeakEÇ QIEC 100 g 2014 W/481 kcal Ата проприод пре ВА ФЪСТЪЦИ 24%, МЛЕЧЕН шоколад 20% (захар, какаова маса*, какаово масло*, обезмаслено МЛЯКО на прах, МЛЕЧНА мазнина, емулгатор (2476, Е442), глюкозо-фруктозен от житни растения (ОВЕС 12%, ПШЕНИЦА 1,8%), зърнени криспита (ПШЕНИЧНО брашно, захар, оризово брашно, царевично брашно, екстракт от ЕЧЕМИЧЕН малц, арен сироп), глюкозен сироп, захар, кокосово масло, корнфлейкс (царевица, сол, екстракт от ЕЧЕМИЧЕН малц), мед, сол, карамелизиран захарен сироп, емулгатор pa Toprosеy: Пayбpмарк 00д, 1517 Сooия, ул. бесарабия 112, тел 02 9587800. GB Ingredients: Roasted PEANUTS 24%, MILK chocolate 20% (sugar, cocoa mass Kpowder, MILK fat, emulsifier (E476, E442)), glucose-fructose syrup, whole cereal flakes (OAT 12%, WHEAT 1.8%), cereal crispies (WHEAT flour, sugar, rice flour, com four BARLEY melised sugar syrup), glucose syrup, sugar, coconut oil, cornflakes (corn, salt, BARLEY malt extract), honey, salt, caramelised sugar syrup, emulsifier lecithins. May contain NUTS Distributor: gum 3 10ean ireland/HERO UK FOODS LTD, 120-122 Commercial Road Bournemouth, BH2 5LT. Contact us: 0800 39 55 11 EvoTATIKA: KABOUDIOVETIKIA 24%, olda δημητριακών (ΔΥΜΑ - δι καρύδια, Serenate SIT 4013147
Check Corny Peanut-Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corny Peanut-Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →

