Is Corny Peanut-Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- milk fat
- emulsifier lecithins
- milk chocolate 20
- e442
- al values/speakec qiec 100 g 2014 w/481 kcal ata propriod pre va f'st'tsi 24
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
al Values/SpeakEÇ QIEC 100 g 2014 W/481 kcal Ата проприод пре ВА ФЪСТЪЦИ 24%, МЛЕЧЕН шоколад 20% (захар, какаова маса*, какаово масло*, обезмаслено МЛЯКО на прах, МЛЕЧНА мазнина, емулгатор (2476, Е442), глюкозо-фруктозен от житни растения (ОВЕС 12%, ПШЕНИЦА 1,8%), зърнени криспита (ПШЕНИЧНО брашно, захар, оризово брашно, царевично брашно, екстракт от ЕЧЕМИЧЕН малц, арен сироп), глюкозен сироп, захар, кокосово масло, корнфлейкс (царевица, сол, екстракт от ЕЧЕМИЧЕН малц), мед, сол, карамелизиран захарен сироп, емулгатор pa Toprosеy: Пayбpмарк 00д, 1517 Сooия, ул. бесарабия 112, тел 02 9587800. GB Ingredients: Roasted PEANUTS 24%, MILK chocolate 20% (sugar, cocoa mass Kpowder, MILK fat, emulsifier (E476, E442)), glucose-fructose syrup, whole cereal flakes (OAT 12%, WHEAT 1.8%), cereal crispies (WHEAT flour, sugar, rice flour, com four BARLEY melised sugar syrup), glucose syrup, sugar, coconut oil, cornflakes (corn, salt, BARLEY malt extract), honey, salt, caramelised sugar syrup, emulsifier lecithins. May contain NUTS Distributor: gum 3 10ean ireland/HERO UK FOODS LTD, 120-122 Commercial Road Bournemouth, BH2 5LT. Contact us: 0800 39 55 11 EvoTATIKA: KABOUDIOVETIKIA 24%, olda δημητριακών (ΔΥΜΑ - δι καρύδια, Serenate SIT 4013147
Check Corny Peanut-Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corny Peanut-Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →

