Is Corny Peanut-Chocolate Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- e442
- al values/speakec qiec 100 g 2014 w/481 kcal ata propriod pre va f'st'tsi 24
e442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
al Values/SpeakEÇ QIEC 100 g 2014 W/481 kcal Ата проприод пре ВА ФЪСТЪЦИ 24%, МЛЕЧЕН шоколад 20% (захар, какаова маса*, какаово масло*, обезмаслено МЛЯКО на прах, МЛЕЧНА мазнина, емулгатор (2476, Е442), глюкозо-фруктозен от житни растения (ОВЕС 12%, ПШЕНИЦА 1,8%), зърнени криспита (ПШЕНИЧНО брашно, захар, оризово брашно, царевично брашно, екстракт от ЕЧЕМИЧЕН малц, арен сироп), глюкозен сироп, захар, кокосово масло, корнфлейкс (царевица, сол, екстракт от ЕЧЕМИЧЕН малц), мед, сол, карамелизиран захарен сироп, емулгатор pa Toprosеy: Пayбpмарк 00д, 1517 Сooия, ул. бесарабия 112, тел 02 9587800. GB Ingredients: Roasted PEANUTS 24%, MILK chocolate 20% (sugar, cocoa mass Kpowder, MILK fat, emulsifier (E476, E442)), glucose-fructose syrup, whole cereal flakes (OAT 12%, WHEAT 1.8%), cereal crispies (WHEAT flour, sugar, rice flour, com four BARLEY melised sugar syrup), glucose syrup, sugar, coconut oil, cornflakes (corn, salt, BARLEY malt extract), honey, salt, caramelised sugar syrup, emulsifier lecithins. May contain NUTS Distributor: gum 3 10ean ireland/HERO UK FOODS LTD, 120-122 Commercial Road Bournemouth, BH2 5LT. Contact us: 0800 39 55 11 EvoTATIKA: KABOUDIOVETIKIA 24%, olda δημητριακών (ΔΥΜΑ - δι καρύδια, Serenate SIT 4013147
Check Corny Peanut-Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corny Peanut-Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.


