Is Corona Bimbo Original Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (palm Oil), Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Raising Agents: Ammonium And Sodium Bicarbonate (e500, E503), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin (e322), Glucose Syrup, Sodium Metabisulfite, Salt, Flavors, Vanilla. Contains Wheat, Soya.
Check Corona Bimbo Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corona Bimbo Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


