Is Corona Extra Oat Free?

Description
Light-bodied and effervescent, this pale lager delivers a crisp, mild malt flavor with a clean finish and subtle bitterness. Texture is smooth and carbonated, making it easy-drinking. Commonly consumed cold at beaches, barbecues, and casual meals; reviewers note consistent, refreshing taste and versatility, though some describe it as occasionally bland.

Description
Light-bodied and effervescent, this pale lager delivers a crisp, mild malt flavor with a clean finish and subtle bitterness. Texture is smooth and carbonated, making it easy-drinking. Commonly consumed cold at beaches, barbecues, and casual meals; reviewers note consistent, refreshing taste and versatility, though some describe it as occasionally bland.
Ingredients
Water, Barley Malt, Non-Malted Cereals, Hops
Check Corona Extra against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corona Extra in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
About this product
Beer · Bottle, Can


