Is Coronado Cajeta Quemada,23.3 Oz (Pack Of 12) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • goat milk

goat milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Goat Milk, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Sodium Bicarbonate And Potassium Sorbate

Check Coronado Cajeta Quemada,23.3 Oz (Pack Of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coronado Cajeta Quemada,23.3 Oz (Pack Of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
ThickCreamy
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingGarnishing