Is Coronado Cajeta Quemada,23.3 Oz (Pack Of 12) Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- goat milk
goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Goat Milk, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Sodium Bicarbonate And Potassium Sorbate
Check Coronado Cajeta Quemada,23.3 Oz (Pack Of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coronado Cajeta Quemada,23.3 Oz (Pack Of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Coronado Cajeta Quemada,23.3 Oz (Pack Of 12) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
ThickCreamy
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingGarnishing


