Is Coronation Black Olive Tapenade Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Olives (Olives, Water, Salt, Ferrous Gluconate), Kalamata Olives, Red Bell Peppers, Capers, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Garlic, Zucchini, Lemon Seasonning (Sulphites), Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Vinegar, Salt), Balsamic Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Oregano, Basil, Citric Acid, Italian Seasonning, Contains: Sulphites, Mustard, May Contains Pits

Check Coronation Black Olive Tapenade against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Coronation Black Olive Tapenade is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyTangy
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping