Is Coronation Chicken Deli Filler Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast
- cooked chicken breast
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked chicken breast (38%) (chicken breast, cornflour, salt), water, rapeseed oil, sugar, dried apricots (4%) (rice flour, preservative sulphur dioxide), sultanas (4%) (sultanas, sunflower oil), mango, pasteurised free range egg yolk, cornflour, vinegar, coriander, white wine vinegar, salt, turmeric, acidity regulators (acetic acid, citric acid), coriander powder, cumin, tomato paste, paprika, ginger, fenugreek, cayenne pepper, mustard seeds, chilli, cinnamon, cardamom, cloves
Check Coronation Chicken Deli Filler against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coronation Chicken Deli Filler in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Container, Unknown


