Is Coronation Chicken Deli Filler Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken breast
- pasteurised free range egg yolk
- cooked chicken breast
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked chicken breast (38%) (chicken breast, cornflour, salt), water, rapeseed oil, sugar, dried apricots (4%) (rice flour, preservative sulphur dioxide), sultanas (4%) (sultanas, sunflower oil), mango, pasteurised free range egg yolk, cornflour, vinegar, coriander, white wine vinegar, salt, turmeric, acidity regulators (acetic acid, citric acid), coriander powder, cumin, tomato paste, paprika, ginger, fenugreek, cayenne pepper, mustard seeds, chilli, cinnamon, cardamom, cloves
Check Coronation Chicken Deli Filler against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coronation Chicken Deli Filler in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Container, Unknown


