Is Coronation Sweet Green Relish Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, tangy flavor with a mild zesty note and a chunky, slightly crunchy texture; commonly spooned onto sandwiches, hot dogs, burgers, and mixed into salads or dips. Reviewers often cite reliable sweetness and crunch, praising versatility while some note it can be sweeter than expected for certain uses in practice.

Description
Sweet, tangy flavor with a mild zesty note and a chunky, slightly crunchy texture; commonly spooned onto sandwiches, hot dogs, burgers, and mixed into salads or dips. Reviewers often cite reliable sweetness and crunch, praising versatility while some note it can be sweeter than expected for certain uses in practice.
Ingredients
Cucumbers, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Red Peppers, Calcium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Caramel Colour (sulphites), Colours (contains Tartrazine), Artificial Flavour, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Benzoate. May Contain Mustard.
Check Coronation Sweet Green Relish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coronation Sweet Green Relish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Coronation Sweet Green Relish is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


