Is Coronation Sweet Green Relish Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, tangy flavor with a mild zesty note and a chunky, slightly crunchy texture; commonly spooned onto sandwiches, hot dogs, burgers, and mixed into salads or dips. Reviewers often cite reliable sweetness and crunch, praising versatility while some note it can be sweeter than expected for certain uses in practice.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, tangy flavor with a mild zesty note and a chunky, slightly crunchy texture; commonly spooned onto sandwiches, hot dogs, burgers, and mixed into salads or dips. Reviewers often cite reliable sweetness and crunch, praising versatility while some note it can be sweeter than expected for certain uses in practice.
Ingredients
Cucumbers, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Red Peppers, Calcium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Caramel Colour (sulphites), Colours (contains Tartrazine), Artificial Flavour, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Benzoate. May Contain Mustard.
Check Coronation Sweet Green Relish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coronation Sweet Green Relish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Coronation Sweet Green Relish is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


