Is Corporal Freddie's Worcestershire Sauce 250ml Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt Vinegar ((barley, Wheat), Colour (caramel 111]), Apple, Sugar, Treacle, Salt, Garlic, Chilli, Ginger, Spices. Contains: Gluten (barley, Wheat).

Check Corporal Freddie's Worcestershire Sauce 250ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangySpicy
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingDippingMeal Prep