Is Corporal Freddie's Worcestershire Sauce 250ml Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt Vinegar ((barley, Wheat), Colour (caramel 111]), Apple, Sugar, Treacle, Salt, Garlic, Chilli, Ginger, Spices. Contains: Gluten (barley, Wheat).
Check Corporal Freddie's Worcestershire Sauce 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corporal Freddie's Worcestershire Sauce 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangySpicy
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingDippingMeal Prep


