Is Corsodyl Complete Protection Gum Care Toothpaste Extra Fresh 75ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ci 77491
- glycerin
ci 77491
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sodium Bicarbonate, Aqua, Glycerin, Hydrated Silica, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Aroma, Xanthan Gum, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Saccharin, Sodium Fluoride, Steviol Glycosides, Limonene, CI 77491 Contains Sodium Fluoride 0.31% w/w (1400 ppm fluoride)
Check Corsodyl Complete Protection Gum Care Toothpaste Extra Fresh 75ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corsodyl Complete Protection Gum Care Toothpaste Extra Fresh 75ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint Mega Pack - 35 Count
Where to buy
Corsodyl Complete Protection Gum Care Toothpaste Extra Fresh 75ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


