Is Cortizone 10 Anti-Itch Creme, Maximum Strength, Plus Ultra Moisturizing, 2 Oz Value Size Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Hydrocortisone (1%). Purpose: Anti-Itch. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Petrolatum, Mineral Oil, Isopropyl Palmitate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Beeswax, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Methylparaben, Tocopheryl Acetate, Propylparaben, Propylene Glycol, Cetyl Alcohol, Aluminum Sulfate, Calcium Acetate, Dextrin, Zea Mays (Corn) Oil, Cholecalciferol, Retinyl Palmitate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Maltodextrin.

Check Cortizone 10 Anti-Itch Creme, Maximum Strength, Plus Ultra Moisturizing, 2 Oz Value Size against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cortizone 10 Anti-Itch Creme, Maximum Strength, Plus Ultra Moisturizing, 2 Oz Value Size is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy