Is Cosita Milk Chocolate Covered Bananas Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate coating
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BANANA (BANANA, ASCORBIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANTS)) AND MILK CHOCOLATE COATING (COCOA POWDER, PALM OIL, VEGETABLE FAT, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SUGAR, VANILLIN AND SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}).
Check Cosita Milk Chocolate Covered Bananas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cosita Milk Chocolate Covered Bananas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cosita Milk Chocolate Covered Bananas is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


